List of the most successful participants in the Home Composed Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''3''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''3''' | ||
| [[File:fin.png]] [[Bo Söderholm]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''4''' | |||
| [[File:swe.png]] [[Bengt Carlvik]] | | [[File:swe.png]] [[Bengt Carlvik]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2 | ||
Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''5''' | ||
| [[File:gre.png]] [[Eduard Alexogiannopoulos]] | | [[File:gre.png]] [[Eduard Alexogiannopoulos]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2 | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''19 | | style="text-align:right;" | '''19''' | ||
| [[File:gre.png]] Konstantinos Papoutsis | | [[File:gre.png]] Konstantinos Papoutsis | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''20''' | ||
| [[File:aut.png]] Karl Gartler | | [[File:aut.png]] Karl Gartler | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''20''' | ||
| [[File:uk.png]] Dean Asker | | [[File:uk.png]] Dean Asker | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''35=''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''35=''' | ||
| [[File:ser.png]] Nikola & Dejan (NIDEJ) | | [[File:ser.png]] Nikola & Dejan (NIDEJ) | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''35=''' | |||
| [[File:gre.png]] Thanos Chasiotis | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 |
Revision as of 11:17, 27 November 2019
The table below shows all of the participants that have achieved a top three placing in the Home Composed Song Contest, ranked in "Olympic medal table" style in terms of their overall performance.
Please note that these statistics are based on the person who submitted the respective song to the competition, which is not necessarily the same as the identity of the composer or performer!
Joint placings are treated favourably, e.g. "2nd equal" is recognised as "2nd".
The Instrumental of the Year category from the 2016 anniversary edition is not included.
Where an individual entered for more than one country, the flag in the table below denotes the country they represented most often.
List of most successful participants
Name of participant | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morten Boldt Hansen | 4 | 1 | 4 |
2 | Tony Søgaard Olsen | 4 | 1 | 1 |
3 | Bo Söderholm | 3 | 0 | 1 |
4 | Bengt Carlvik | 2 | 2 | 0 |
5 | Eduard Alexogiannopoulos | 2 | 0 | 1 |
6 | Stefan Engel | 1 | 2 | 1 |
7 | Andy Brook | 1 | 2 | 0 |
8= | Rogério Afonso | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8= | Tero Aalto | 1 | 1 | 1 |
8= | Sascha Mutavdzic | 1 | 1 | 1 |
8= | Ylva and Linda | 1 | 1 | 1 |
12= | Dimitris Kiklis | 1 | 1 | 0 |
12= | Michael Constantinides | 1 | 1 | 0 |
14= | Achim Wurm | 1 | 0 | 1 |
14= | Roy Vorland | 1 | 0 | 1 |
14= | Boban Djekić | 1 | 0 | 1 |
17= | Patryk Smolarek | 1 | 0 | 0 |
17= | H.U. | 1 | 0 | 0 |
19 | Konstantinos Papoutsis | 0 | 2 | 1 |
20 | Karl Gartler | 0 | 1 | 1 |
20 | Dean Asker | 0 | 1 | 1 |
22= | Christina Irving | 0 | 1 | 0 |
22= | Y. Sapir | 0 | 1 | 0 |
22= | Deo Grech | 0 | 1 | 0 |
22= | Marcus Seiler | 0 | 1 | 0 |
22= | Alon Shanni | 0 | 1 | 0 |
22= | Annika Jansson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
22= | José R.G. Bellon | 0 | 1 | 0 |
22= | Jan Fülscher (Jannnni) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
22= | Heja | 0 | 1 | 0 |
22= | Sara Koell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
22= | Asla Osprey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
33= | Ace Frehmen | 0 | 0 | 2 |
33= | Michael Bauer | 0 | 0 | 2 |
35= | Alfonso Daniel | 0 | 0 | 1 |
35= | Frank Tichy | 0 | 0 | 1 |
35= | Fabrizio Picciolo | 0 | 0 | 1 |
35= | Alberto Flego | 0 | 0 | 1 |
35= | Nikola & Dejan (NIDEJ) | 0 | 0 | 1 |
35= | Thanos Chasiotis | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Home Composed Song Contest | |||
---|---|---|---|
1990s · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 2000s · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 2010s · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 2020s · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 30 Years Of HCSC: Greatest Hits Countries Statistics |