List of the most successful participants in the Home Composed Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''1''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''1''' | ||
| [[File:den.png]] [[T.O.]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 4 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''2''' | |||
| [[File:den.png]] [[Morten Boldt Hansen]] | | [[File:den.png]] [[Morten Boldt Hansen]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 4 | | style="text-align:center;" | 4 | ||
Line 25: | Line 31: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 4 | | style="text-align:center;" | 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''3''' | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:fin.png]] [[Bo Söderholm]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''4''' | ||
| [[File:swe.png]] [[Bengt Carlvik]] | | [[File:swe.png]] [[Bengt Carlvik]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2 | ||
Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''5''' | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:uk.png]] [[Andy Brook]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''6''' | ||
| [[File:gre.png]] [[Eduard Alexogiannopoulos]] | | [[File:gre.png]] [[Eduard Alexogiannopoulos]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2 | ||
Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''7''' | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:ger.png]] [[Stefan Engel]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''8''' | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:fin.png]] [[Tero Aalto]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''9=''' | ||
| [[File:por.png]] [[Rogério Afonso]] | | [[File:por.png]] [[Rogério Afonso]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''9=''' | ||
| [[File:bih.png]] [[Sascha Mutavdzic]] | | [[File:bih.png]] [[Sascha Mutavdzic]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''9=''' | ||
| [[File:swe.png]] [[Ylva and Linda]] | | [[File:swe.png]] [[Ylva and Linda]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''17=''' | ||
| [[File:rom.png]] [[CornEL]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''20''' | |||
| [[File:gre.png]] Konstantinos Papoutsis | | [[File:gre.png]] Konstantinos Papoutsis | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''21=''' | ||
| [[File:aut.png]] Karl Gartler | | [[File:aut.png]] Karl Gartler | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 139: | Line 145: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''21=''' | ||
| [[File:uk.png]] Dean Asker | | [[File:uk.png]] Dean Asker | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 145: | Line 151: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''23=''' | ||
| [[File:uk.png]] Christina Irving | | [[File:uk.png]] Christina Irving | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 151: | Line 157: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''23=''' | ||
| [[File:isr.png]] Y. Sapir | | [[File:isr.png]] Y. Sapir | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 157: | Line 163: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''23=''' | ||
| [[File:mlt.png]] Deo Grech | | [[File:mlt.png]] Deo Grech | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 163: | Line 169: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''23=''' | ||
| [[File:ger.png]] Marcus Seiler | | [[File:ger.png]] Marcus Seiler | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 169: | Line 175: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''23=''' | ||
| [[File:isr.png]] Alon Shanni | | [[File:isr.png]] Alon Shanni | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 175: | Line 181: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''23=''' | ||
| [[File:swe.png]] Annika Jansson | | [[File:swe.png]] Annika Jansson | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 181: | Line 187: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''23=''' | ||
| [[File:ger.png]] José R.G. Bellon | | [[File:ger.png]] José R.G. Bellon | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 187: | Line 193: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''23=''' | ||
| [[File:ger.png]] Jan Fülscher (Jannnni) | | [[File:ger.png]] Jan Fülscher (Jannnni) | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 193: | Line 199: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''23=''' | ||
| [[File:tur.png]] Heja | | [[File:tur.png]] Heja | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 199: | Line 205: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''23=''' | ||
| [[File:aut.png]] Sara Koell | | [[File:aut.png]] Sara Koell | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 205: | Line 211: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''23=''' | ||
| [[File:fin.png]] Asla Osprey | | [[File:fin.png]] Asla Osprey | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 211: | Line 217: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''23=''' | ||
| [[File:cyp.png]] Avraam Konstandinou | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''35=''' | |||
| [[File:uk.png]] Ace Frehmen | | [[File:uk.png]] Ace Frehmen | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 217: | Line 229: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''35=''' | ||
| [[File:ger.png]] Michael Bauer | | [[File:ger.png]] Michael Bauer | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 223: | Line 235: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''37=''' | ||
| [[File:esp.png]] Alfonso Daniel | | [[File:esp.png]] Alfonso Daniel | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 229: | Line 241: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''37=''' | ||
| [[File:ger.png]] Frank Tichy | | [[File:ger.png]] Frank Tichy | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 235: | Line 247: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''37=''' | ||
| [[File:ita.png]] Fabrizio Picciolo | | [[File:ita.png]] Fabrizio Picciolo | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 241: | Line 253: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''37=''' | ||
| [[File:ita.png]] Alberto Flego | | [[File:ita.png]] Alberto Flego | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 247: | Line 259: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''37=''' | ||
| [[File:ser.png]] Nikola & Dejan (NIDEJ) | | [[File:ser.png]] Nikola & Dejan (NIDEJ) | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''37=''' | |||
| [[File:gre.png]] Thanos Chasiotis | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 |
Revision as of 13:14, 5 November 2021
The table below shows all of the participants that have achieved a top three placing in the Home Composed Song Contest, ranked in "Olympic medal table" style in terms of their overall performance.
Please note that these statistics are based on the person who submitted the respective song to the competition, which is not necessarily the same as the identity of the composer or performer!
Joint placings are treated favourably, e.g. "2nd equal" is recognised as "2nd".
The Instrumental of the Year category from the 2016 anniversary edition is not included.
Where an individual entered for more than one country, the flag in the table below denotes the country they represented most often.
List of most successful participants
Name of participant | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | T.O. | 4 | 2 | 1 |
2 | Morten Boldt Hansen | 4 | 1 | 4 |
3 | Bo Söderholm | 3 | 1 | 1 |
4 | Bengt Carlvik | 2 | 2 | 0 |
5 | Andy Brook | 2 | 2 | 0 |
6 | Eduard Alexogiannopoulos | 2 | 0 | 1 |
7 | Stefan Engel | 1 | 2 | 1 |
8 | Tero Aalto | 1 | 1 | 2 |
9= | Rogério Afonso | 1 | 1 | 1 |
9= | Sascha Mutavdzic | 1 | 1 | 1 |
9= | Ylva and Linda | 1 | 1 | 1 |
12= | Dimitris Kiklis | 1 | 1 | 0 |
12= | Michael Constantinides | 1 | 1 | 0 |
14= | Achim Wurm | 1 | 0 | 1 |
14= | Roy Vorland | 1 | 0 | 1 |
14= | Boban Djekić | 1 | 0 | 1 |
17= | Patryk Smolarek | 1 | 0 | 0 |
17= | H.U. | 1 | 0 | 0 |
17= | CornEL | 1 | 0 | 0 |
20 | Konstantinos Papoutsis | 0 | 2 | 1 |
21= | Karl Gartler | 0 | 1 | 1 |
21= | Dean Asker | 0 | 1 | 1 |
23= | Christina Irving | 0 | 1 | 0 |
23= | Y. Sapir | 0 | 1 | 0 |
23= | Deo Grech | 0 | 1 | 0 |
23= | Marcus Seiler | 0 | 1 | 0 |
23= | Alon Shanni | 0 | 1 | 0 |
23= | Annika Jansson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
23= | José R.G. Bellon | 0 | 1 | 0 |
23= | Jan Fülscher (Jannnni) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
23= | Heja | 0 | 1 | 0 |
23= | Sara Koell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
23= | Asla Osprey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
23= | Avraam Konstandinou | 0 | 1 | 0 |
35= | Ace Frehmen | 0 | 0 | 2 |
35= | Michael Bauer | 0 | 0 | 2 |
37= | Alfonso Daniel | 0 | 0 | 1 |
37= | Frank Tichy | 0 | 0 | 1 |
37= | Fabrizio Picciolo | 0 | 0 | 1 |
37= | Alberto Flego | 0 | 0 | 1 |
37= | Nikola & Dejan (NIDEJ) | 0 | 0 | 1 |
37= | Thanos Chasiotis | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Home Composed Song Contest | |||
---|---|---|---|
1990s · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 2000s · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 2010s · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 2020s · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 30 Years Of HCSC: Greatest Hits Countries Statistics |