List of the most successful participants in the Home Composed Song Contest: Difference between revisions
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! style="text-align:center;" | [[File:bronze.png]] | ! style="text-align:center;" | [[File:bronze.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1 | | style="text-align:right;" | '''1''' | ||
| [[File:den.png]] [[Morten Boldt Hansen]] | | [[File:den.png]] [[Morten Boldt Hansen]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 4 | | style="text-align:center;" | 4 | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 4 | | style="text-align:center;" | 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | | style="text-align:right;" | '''2''' | ||
| [[File:den.png]] [[Tony Søgaard Olsen]] | | [[File:den.png]] [[Tony Søgaard Olsen]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 4 | | style="text-align:center;" | 4 | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3 | | style="text-align:right;" | '''3''' | ||
| [[File:swe.png]] [[Bengt Carlvik]] | | [[File:swe.png]] [[Bengt Carlvik]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2 | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''4=''' | ||
| [[File:fin.png]] [[Bo Söderholm]] | | [[File:fin.png]] [[Bo Söderholm]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2 | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''4=''' | ||
| [[File:gre.png]] [[Eduard Alexogiannopoulos]] | | [[File:gre.png]] [[Eduard Alexogiannopoulos]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2 | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | | style="text-align:right;" | '''6''' | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:ger.png]] [[Stefan Engel]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7 | | style="text-align:right;" | '''7''' | ||
| [[File:uk.png]] [[Andy Brook]] | | [[File:uk.png]] [[Andy Brook]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''8=''' | ||
| [[File:por.png]] [[Rogério Afonso]] | | [[File:por.png]] [[Rogério Afonso]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''8=''' | ||
| [[File:fin.png]] [[Tero Aalto]] | | [[File:fin.png]] [[Tero Aalto]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''8=''' | ||
| [[File:bih.png]] [[Sascha Mutavdzic]] | | [[File:bih.png]] [[Sascha Mutavdzic]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''8=''' | ||
| [[File:swe.png]] [[Ylva and Linda]] | | [[File:swe.png]] [[Ylva and Linda]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''12=''' | ||
| [[File:gre.png]] [[Dimitris Kiklis]] | | [[File:gre.png]] [[Dimitris Kiklis]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''12=''' | ||
| [[File:cyp.png]] [[Michael Constantinides]] | | [[File:cyp.png]] [[Michael Constantinides]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 14= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''14=''' | ||
| [[File:ger.png]] [[Achim Wurm]] | | [[File:ger.png]] [[Achim Wurm]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 14= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''14=''' | ||
| [[File:nor.png]] [[Roy Vorland]] | | [[File:nor.png]] [[Roy Vorland]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 14= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''14=''' | ||
| [[File:ser.png]] [[Boban Djekić]] | | [[File:ser.png]] [[Boban Djekić]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 17= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''17=''' | ||
| [[File:pol.png]] [[Patryk Smolarek]] | | [[File:pol.png]] [[Patryk Smolarek]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 17= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''17=''' | ||
| [[File:esp.png]] [[H.U.]] | | [[File:esp.png]] [[H.U.]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 19= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''19=''' | ||
| [[File:gre.png]] Konstantinos Papoutsis | | [[File:gre.png]] Konstantinos Papoutsis | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 19= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''19=''' | ||
| [[File:aut.png]] Karl Gartler | | [[File:aut.png]] Karl Gartler | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 19= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''19=''' | ||
| [[File:uk.png]] Dean Asker | | [[File:uk.png]] Dean Asker | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 22= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''22=''' | ||
| [[File:uk.png]] Christina Irving | | [[File:uk.png]] Christina Irving | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 22= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''22=''' | ||
| [[File:isr.png]] Y. Sapir | | [[File:isr.png]] Y. Sapir | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 22= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''22=''' | ||
| [[File:mlt.png]] Deo Grech | | [[File:mlt.png]] Deo Grech | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 22= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''22=''' | ||
| [[File:ger.png]] Marcus Seiler | | [[File:ger.png]] Marcus Seiler | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 22= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''22=''' | ||
| [[File:isr.png]] Alon Shanni | | [[File:isr.png]] Alon Shanni | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 22= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''22=''' | ||
| [[File:swe.png]] Annika Jansson | | [[File:swe.png]] Annika Jansson | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 22= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''22=''' | ||
| [[File:ger.png]] José R.G. Bellon | | [[File:ger.png]] José R.G. Bellon | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 22= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''22=''' | ||
| [[File:ger.png]] Jan Fülscher (Jannnni) | | [[File:ger.png]] Jan Fülscher (Jannnni) | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 22= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''22=''' | ||
| [[File:tur.png]] Heja | | [[File:tur.png]] Heja | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 22= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''22=''' | ||
| [[File:aut.png]] Sara Koell | | [[File:aut.png]] Sara Koell | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 22= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''22=''' | ||
| [[File:fin.png]] Asla Osprey | | [[File:fin.png]] Asla Osprey | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''33=''' | ||
| [[File:uk.png]] Ace Frehmen | | [[File:uk.png]] Ace Frehmen | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''33=''' | ||
| [[File:ger.png]] Michael Bauer | | [[File:ger.png]] Michael Bauer | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 35= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''35=''' | ||
| [[File:esp.png]] Alfonso Daniel | | [[File:esp.png]] Alfonso Daniel | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 35= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''35=''' | ||
| [[File:ger.png]] Frank Tichy | | [[File:ger.png]] Frank Tichy | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 35= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''35=''' | ||
| [[File:ita.png]] Fabrizio Picciolo | | [[File:ita.png]] Fabrizio Picciolo | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 35= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''35=''' | ||
| [[File:ita.png]] Alberto Flego | | [[File:ita.png]] Alberto Flego | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 35= | | style="text-align:right;" | '''35=''' | ||
| [[File:ser.png]] Nikola & Dejan (NIDEJ) | | [[File:ser.png]] Nikola & Dejan (NIDEJ) | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 |
Revision as of 14:57, 27 November 2018
The table below shows all of the participants that have achieved a top three placing in the Home Composed Song Contest, ranked in "Olympic medal table" style in terms of their overall performance.
Please note that these statistics are based on the person who submitted the respective song to the competition, which is not necessarily the same as the identity of the composer or performer!
Joint placings are treated favourably, e.g. "2nd equal" is recognised as "2nd".
The Instrumental of the Year category from the 2016 anniversary edition is not included.
Where an individual entered for more than one country, the flag in the table below denotes the country they represented most often.
List of most successful participants
Name of participant | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morten Boldt Hansen | 4 | 1 | 4 |
2 | Tony Søgaard Olsen | 4 | 1 | 1 |
3 | Bengt Carlvik | 2 | 2 | 0 |
4= | Bo Söderholm | 2 | 0 | 1 |
4= | Eduard Alexogiannopoulos | 2 | 0 | 1 |
6 | Stefan Engel | 1 | 2 | 1 |
7 | Andy Brook | 1 | 2 | 0 |
8= | Rogério Afonso | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8= | Tero Aalto | 1 | 1 | 1 |
8= | Sascha Mutavdzic | 1 | 1 | 1 |
8= | Ylva and Linda | 1 | 1 | 1 |
12= | Dimitris Kiklis | 1 | 1 | 0 |
12= | Michael Constantinides | 1 | 1 | 0 |
14= | Achim Wurm | 1 | 0 | 1 |
14= | Roy Vorland | 1 | 0 | 1 |
14= | Boban Djekić | 1 | 0 | 1 |
17= | Patryk Smolarek | 1 | 0 | 0 |
17= | H.U. | 1 | 0 | 0 |
19= | Konstantinos Papoutsis | 0 | 1 | 1 |
19= | Karl Gartler | 0 | 1 | 1 |
19= | Dean Asker | 0 | 1 | 1 |
22= | Christina Irving | 0 | 1 | 0 |
22= | Y. Sapir | 0 | 1 | 0 |
22= | Deo Grech | 0 | 1 | 0 |
22= | Marcus Seiler | 0 | 1 | 0 |
22= | Alon Shanni | 0 | 1 | 0 |
22= | Annika Jansson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
22= | José R.G. Bellon | 0 | 1 | 0 |
22= | Jan Fülscher (Jannnni) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
22= | Heja | 0 | 1 | 0 |
22= | Sara Koell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
22= | Asla Osprey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
33= | Ace Frehmen | 0 | 0 | 2 |
33= | Michael Bauer | 0 | 0 | 2 |
35= | Alfonso Daniel | 0 | 0 | 1 |
35= | Frank Tichy | 0 | 0 | 1 |
35= | Fabrizio Picciolo | 0 | 0 | 1 |
35= | Alberto Flego | 0 | 0 | 1 |
35= | Nikola & Dejan (NIDEJ) | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Home Composed Song Contest | |||
---|---|---|---|
1990s · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 2000s · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 2010s · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 2020s · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 30 Years Of HCSC: Greatest Hits Countries Statistics |