List of the participants with the most entries in the Home Composed Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| [[File:uk.png]] [[Martin Faulkner]] | | [[File:uk.png]] [[Martin Faulkner]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1994|1994]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1994|1994]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2021|2021]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 4 | | style="text-align:center;" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 25 | | style="text-align:center;" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''41''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''2''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''2''' | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| [[File:swe.png]] Martin Kahnberg | | [[File:swe.png]] Martin Kahnberg | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2004|2004]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2004|2004]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2021|2021]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 9 | | style="text-align:center;" | 9 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 35= | | style="text-align:center;" | 35= | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''17''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''8''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''8=''' | ||
| [[File:swe.png]] Mårten Eklund | | [[File:swe.png]] Mårten Eklund | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1997|1997]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1997|1997]] | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''14''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''14''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''8=''' | ||
| [[File:ger.png]] [[Stefan Engel]] | | [[File:ger.png]] [[Stefan Engel]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2007|2007]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2007|2007]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2021|2021]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 11= | | style="text-align:center;" | 11= | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''14''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''10=''' | |||
| [[File:fin.png]] [[Tero Aalto]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2002|2002]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2021|2021]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 15 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''13''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''13''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''10=''' | ||
| [[File:uk.png]] [[Andy Brook]] | | [[File:uk.png]] [[Andy Brook]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2007|2007]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2007|2007]] | ||
Line 100: | Line 108: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 21 | | style="text-align:center;" | 21 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''13''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''13''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''12=''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''12=''' |
Revision as of 13:32, 5 November 2021
The table below shows the most regular participants in the Home Composed Song Contest in terms of their total number of entries, including the first and last years in which they entered and the best and worst results they achieved.
Participants with ten or more entries to their name are included in the list!
Instrumental of the Year entries from the 2016 anniversary edition are included in the totals but not in the best/worst statistics.
Bear in mind that participants were allowed to enter one or two songs in most years in the contest's history, whereas recent editions have been limited to one song per participant. Please also note that these statistics are based on the person who submitted the respective song to the competition, which is not necessarily the same as the identity of the composer or performer!
Where an individual entered for more than one country, the flag in the table below denotes the country they represented most often.
List of participants with the most entries
Name of participant | First | Last | Best | Worst | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Faulkner | 1994 | 2021 | 4 | 25 | 41 |
2 | Matthias Pohl | 2000 | 2015 | 8 | 35= | 26 |
3 | Morten Boldt Hansen | 1991 | 2011 | 1 | 21 | 23 |
4 | Michael Bauer | 1998 | 2012 | 3 | 33= | 22 |
5= | T.O. | 1996 | 2020 | 1 | 21 | 20 |
5= | Achim Wurm | 1999 | 2010 | 1 | 32= | 19 |
7 | Martin Kahnberg | 2004 | 2021 | 9 | 35= | 17 |
8= | Mårten Eklund | 1997 | 2005 | 5 | 27 | 14 |
8= | Stefan Engel | 2007 | 2021 | 1 | 11= | 14 |
10= | Tero Aalto | 2002 | 2021 | 1 | 15 | 13 |
10= | Andy Brook | 2007 | 2020 | 1 | 21 | 13 |
12= | Felix Krückau (Penk) | 2002 | 2013 | 7 | 30 | 11 |
12= | Rogério Afonso | 2006 | 2018 | 1 | 23 | 11 |
12= | Heitor | 2008 | 2019 | 4 | 22= | 11 |
12= | Alfonso Daniel | 2011 | 2019 | 3 | 27 | 11 |
16 | Ace Frehmen | 1991 | 1997 | 3 | 10 | 10 |
Home Composed Song Contest | |||
---|---|---|---|
1990s · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 2000s · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 2010s · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 2020s · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 30 Years Of HCSC: Greatest Hits Countries Statistics |