List of winners of the Home Composed Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
30 editions of the [[Home Composed Song Contest]] have been held since the inaugural event in [[Home Composed Song Contest 1991|1991]]. | |||
A total of | A total of 14 countries have won HCSC over the years. [[Denmark in the Home Composed Song Contest|Denmark]] has the most victories to its name by some distance - eight - with the nearest contenders being [[Finland in the Home Composed Song Contest|Finland]] with four wins and [[Sweden in the Home Composed Song Contest|Sweden]] and [[Greece in the Home Composed Song Contest|Greece]], each with three victories. | ||
Below is a list of the entries that won in each year. | Below is a list of the entries that won in each year. | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1991|1991]] | | style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1991|1991]] | ||
| [[File:den.png]] [[Denmark in the Home Composed Song Contest|Denmark]] | | [[File:den.png]] [[Denmark in the Home Composed Song Contest|Denmark]] | ||
| A World In Peace | | [[A World In Peace]] | ||
| [[Morten Boldt Hansen]] | | [[Morten Boldt Hansen]] | ||
| [[Morten Boldt Hansen]] | | [[Morten Boldt Hansen]] | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1992|1992]] | | style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1992|1992]] | ||
| [[File:swe.png]] [[Sweden in the Home Composed Song Contest|Sweden]] | | [[File:swe.png]] [[Sweden in the Home Composed Song Contest|Sweden]] | ||
| Nights Of Berlin | | [[Nights Of Berlin]] | ||
| [[Bengt Carlvik]] | | [[Bengt Carlvik]] | ||
| [[Bengt Carlvik]] | | [[Bengt Carlvik]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1993|1993]] | | style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1993|1993]] | ||
| [[File:swe.png]] [[Sweden in the Home Composed Song Contest|Sweden]] | | [[File:swe.png]] [[Sweden in the Home Composed Song Contest|Sweden]] | ||
| Stop Me (I'm Running Away) | | [[Stop Me (I'm Running Away)]] | ||
| [[Bengt Carlvik]] | | [[Bengt Carlvik]] | ||
| [[Bengt Carlvik]] | | [[Bengt Carlvik]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1994|1994]] | | style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1994|1994]] | ||
| [[File:cyp.png]] [[Cyprus in the Home Composed Song Contest|Cyprus]] | | [[File:cyp.png]] [[Cyprus in the Home Composed Song Contest|Cyprus]] | ||
| Birthday Candle | | [[Birthday Candle]] | ||
| Pierre Bezos | | Pierre Bezos | ||
| [[Michael Constantinides]] | | [[Michael Constantinides]] | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | 1995 | | style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | 1995 | ||
| colspan="5" style="background:#d3d3d3; text-align:center;" | No contest | | colspan="5" style="background:#d3d3d3; text-align:center;" data-sort-value="zzzzz" | No contest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1996|1996]] | | style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1996|1996]] | ||
| [[File:den.png]] [[Denmark in the Home Composed Song Contest|Denmark]] | | [[File:den.png]] [[Denmark in the Home Composed Song Contest|Denmark]] | ||
| A New Time Of The Year | | A New Time Of The Year | ||
| [[ | | [[T.O.]] | ||
| [[ | | [[T.O.]] | ||
| [[ | | [[T.O.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1997|1997]] | | style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1997|1997]] | ||
| [[File:nor.png]] [[Norway in the Home Composed Song Contest|Norway]] | | [[File:nor.png]] [[Norway in the Home Composed Song Contest|Norway]] | ||
| Min lengsel | | [[Min lengsel]] | ||
| [[Roy Vorland]] | | [[Roy Vorland]] | ||
| [[Roy Vorland]] | | [[Roy Vorland]] | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1998|1998]] | | style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1998|1998]] | ||
| [[File:den.png]] [[Denmark in the Home Composed Song Contest|Denmark]] | | [[File:den.png]] [[Denmark in the Home Composed Song Contest|Denmark]] | ||
| Find Your Dream | | [[Find Your Dream]] | ||
| [[Morten Boldt Hansen]] | | [[Morten Boldt Hansen]] | ||
| [[Morten Boldt Hansen]] | | [[Morten Boldt Hansen]] | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| [[File:den.png]] [[Denmark in the Home Composed Song Contest|Denmark]] | | [[File:den.png]] [[Denmark in the Home Composed Song Contest|Denmark]] | ||
| Denne sommer | | Denne sommer | ||
| [[ | | [[T.O.]] | ||
| [[ | | [[T.O.]] | ||
| Jan Hansen | | Jan Hansen | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| [[File:den.png]] [[Denmark in the Home Composed Song Contest|Denmark]] | | [[File:den.png]] [[Denmark in the Home Composed Song Contest|Denmark]] | ||
| Fri | | Fri | ||
| [[ | | [[T.O.]] | ||
| [[ | | [[T.O.]] | ||
| [[ | | [[T.O.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2001|2001]] | | style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2001|2001]] | ||
| [[File:ger.png]] [[Germany in the Home Composed Song Contest|Germany]] | | [[File:ger.png]] [[Germany in the Home Composed Song Contest|Germany]] | ||
| Genug, genug | | [[Genug, genug]] | ||
| Silviana | | Silviana | ||
| Scotty | | Scotty | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2002|2002]] | | style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2002|2002]] | ||
| [[File:bih.png]] [[Bosnia and Herzegovina in the Home Composed Song Contest|Bosnia and Herzegovina]] | | [[File:bih.png]] [[Bosnia and Herzegovina in the Home Composed Song Contest|Bosnia and Herzegovina]] | ||
| History | | [[History]] | ||
| [[Sascha Mutavdzic|Sasha]] | | [[Sascha Mutavdzic|Sasha]] | ||
| [[Sascha Mutavdzic]] | | [[Sascha Mutavdzic]] | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2003|2003]] | | style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2003|2003]] | ||
| [[File:den.png]] [[Denmark in the Home Composed Song Contest|Denmark]] | | [[File:den.png]] [[Denmark in the Home Composed Song Contest|Denmark]] | ||
| The Only One I Fear | | [[The Only One I Fear]] | ||
| [[Morten Boldt Hansen|Morten Boldt]] | | [[Morten Boldt Hansen|Morten Boldt]] | ||
| [[Morten Boldt Hansen|Morten Boldt]] | | [[Morten Boldt Hansen|Morten Boldt]] | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2004|2004]] | | style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2004|2004]] | ||
| [[File:den.png]] [[Denmark in the Home Composed Song Contest|Denmark]] | | [[File:den.png]] [[Denmark in the Home Composed Song Contest|Denmark]] | ||
| Venter på mig | | [[Venter på mig]] | ||
| [[Morten Boldt Hansen|Morten Boldt]] | | [[Morten Boldt Hansen|Morten Boldt]] | ||
| Kevin Nicholas | | Kevin Nicholas | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2005|2005]] | | style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2005|2005]] | ||
| [[File:gre.png]] [[Greece in the Home Composed Song Contest|Greece]] | | [[File:gre.png]] [[Greece in the Home Composed Song Contest|Greece]] | ||
| Apopse | | [[Apopse]] | ||
| Emilia Kikli | | Emilia Kikli | ||
| [[Dimitris Kiklis]] | | [[Dimitris Kiklis]] | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2006|2006]] | | style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2006|2006]] | ||
| [[File:pol.png]] [[Poland in the Home Composed Song Contest|Poland]] | | [[File:pol.png]] [[Poland in the Home Composed Song Contest|Poland]] | ||
| Oddajcie im wolność | | [[Oddajcie im wolność]] | ||
| [[Patryk Smolarek]] | | [[Patryk Smolarek]] | ||
| [[Patryk Smolarek]] | | [[Patryk Smolarek]] | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2007|2007]] | | style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2007|2007]] | ||
| [[File:ger.png]] [[Germany in the Home Composed Song Contest|Germany]] | | [[File:ger.png]] [[Germany in the Home Composed Song Contest|Germany]] | ||
| Warrior Of Love | | [[Warrior Of Love]] | ||
| [[Stefan Engel]], Randi Knobloch & Tato Gomez | | [[Stefan Engel]], Randi Knobloch & Tato Gomez | ||
| Randi Knobloch, Tato Gomez | | Randi Knobloch, Tato Gomez | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2008|2008]] | | style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2008|2008]] | ||
| [[File:ser.png]] [[Serbia in the Home Composed Song Contest|Serbia]] | | [[File:ser.png]] [[Serbia in the Home Composed Song Contest|Serbia]] | ||
| Vino | | [[Vino]] | ||
| [[Boban Djekić]] | | [[Boban Djekić]] | ||
| Snežana Končar | | Snežana Končar | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2009|2009]] | | style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2009|2009]] | ||
| [[File:swe.png]] [[Sweden in the Home Composed Song Contest|Sweden]] | | [[File:swe.png]] [[Sweden in the Home Composed Song Contest|Sweden]] | ||
| Här kommer solen | | [[Här kommer solen]] | ||
| Onevoice | | Onevoice | ||
| [[Ylva and Linda|Ylva Persson]], [[Ylva and Linda|Linda Persson]], Martin Klaman | | [[Ylva and Linda|Ylva Persson]], [[Ylva and Linda|Linda Persson]], Martin Klaman | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2010|2010]] | | style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2010|2010]] | ||
| [[File:uk.png]] [[United Kingdom in the Home Composed Song Contest|United Kingdom]] | | [[File:uk.png]] [[United Kingdom in the Home Composed Song Contest|United Kingdom]] | ||
| Running On Empty | | [[Running On Empty]] | ||
| londonvision feat. Tiina | | londonvision feat. Tiina | ||
| [[Andy Brook]] | | [[Andy Brook]] | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| [[File:den.png]] [[Denmark in the Home Composed Song Contest|Denmark]] | | [[File:den.png]] [[Denmark in the Home Composed Song Contest|Denmark]] | ||
| Visne roser | | Visne roser | ||
| [[ | | [[T.O.]] | ||
| [[ | | [[T.O.]] | ||
| [[ | | [[T.O.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2012|2012]] | | style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2012|2012]] | ||
| [[File:fin.png]] [[Finland in the Home Composed Song Contest|Finland]] | | [[File:fin.png]] [[Finland in the Home Composed Song Contest|Finland]] | ||
| Olen | | [[Olen]] | ||
| Snowclone | | Snowclone | ||
| [[Tero Aalto]] | | [[Tero Aalto]] | ||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2013|2013]] | | style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2013|2013]] | ||
| [[File:gre.png]] [[Greece in the Home Composed Song Contest|Greece]] | | [[File:gre.png]] [[Greece in the Home Composed Song Contest|Greece]] | ||
| Waiting Til May | | [[Waiting Til May]] | ||
| [[Eduard Alexogiannopoulos]] & Alex Alexogiannopoulos | | [[Eduard Alexogiannopoulos]] & Alex Alexogiannopoulos | ||
| [[Eduard Alexogiannopoulos]], Alex Alexogiannopoulos | | [[Eduard Alexogiannopoulos]], Alex Alexogiannopoulos | ||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2014|2014]] | | style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2014|2014]] | ||
| [[File:fin.png]] [[Finland in the Home Composed Song Contest|Finland]] | | [[File:fin.png]] [[Finland in the Home Composed Song Contest|Finland]] | ||
| When My Heartache Is Over | | [[When My Heartache Is Over]] | ||
| [[Bo Söderholm]] | | [[Bo Söderholm]] | ||
| [[Bo Söderholm]] | | [[Bo Söderholm]] | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2015|2015]] | | style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2015|2015]] | ||
| [[File:esp.png]] [[Spain in the Home Composed Song Contest|Spain]] | | [[File:esp.png]] [[Spain in the Home Composed Song Contest|Spain]] | ||
| When I Die | | [[When I Die]] | ||
| Kristin | | Kristin | ||
| [[H.U.]] | | [[H.U.]] | ||
Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2016|2016]] | | style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2016|2016]] | ||
| [[File:fin.png]] [[Finland in the Home Composed Song Contest|Finland]] | | [[File:fin.png]] [[Finland in the Home Composed Song Contest|Finland]] | ||
| I Still Keep On Calling You | | [[I Still Keep On Calling You]] | ||
| [[Bo Söderholm]] | | [[Bo Söderholm]] | ||
| [[Bo Söderholm]] | | [[Bo Söderholm]] | ||
Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2017|2017]] | | style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2017|2017]] | ||
| [[File:gre.png]] [[Greece in the Home Composed Song Contest|Greece]] | | [[File:gre.png]] [[Greece in the Home Composed Song Contest|Greece]] | ||
| Need To Know | | [[Need To Know]] | ||
| [[Eduard Alexogiannopoulos]] | | [[Eduard Alexogiannopoulos]] | ||
| [[Eduard Alexogiannopoulos]] | | [[Eduard Alexogiannopoulos]] | ||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2018|2018]] | | style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2018|2018]] | ||
| [[File:por.png]] [[Portugal in the Home Composed Song Contest|Portugal]] | | [[File:por.png]] [[Portugal in the Home Composed Song Contest|Portugal]] | ||
| Direito à vida | | [[Direito à vida]] | ||
| Micaela Abreu | | Micaela Abreu | ||
| Ricardo Rodrigues | | Ricardo Rodrigues | ||
| [[Rogério Afonso]], Filipe Ramos | | [[Rogério Afonso]], Filipe Ramos | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2019|2019]] | |||
| [[File:fin.png]] [[Finland in the Home Composed Song Contest|Finland]] | |||
| [[Back In Time]] | |||
| AB | |||
| [[Bo Söderholm]] | |||
| [[Bo Söderholm]], Anssi Partanen | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2020|2020]] | |||
| [[File:uk.png]] [[United Kingdom in the Home Composed Song Contest|United Kingdom]] | |||
| [[The Cuckold Song (Should've Done The Same As You)]] | |||
| londonvision | |||
| [[Andy Brook]] | |||
| [[Andy Brook]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2021|2021]] | |||
| [[File:rom.png]] [[Romania in the Home Composed Song Contest|Romania]] | |||
| [[Take Me Away]] | |||
| [[CornEL]] | |||
| [[CornEL|Cornel-Ionuț]], DJ Stephano Rossi | |||
| [[CornEL|Cornel-Ionuț]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br />{{HCSC}} | <br />{{HCSC}} |
Revision as of 13:04, 5 November 2021
30 editions of the Home Composed Song Contest have been held since the inaugural event in 1991.
A total of 14 countries have won HCSC over the years. Denmark has the most victories to its name by some distance - eight - with the nearest contenders being Finland with four wins and Sweden and Greece, each with three victories.
Below is a list of the entries that won in each year.
List of winners
Home Composed Song Contest | |||
---|---|---|---|
1990s · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 2000s · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 2010s · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 2020s · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 30 Years Of HCSC: Greatest Hits Countries Statistics |