List of winners of the Home Composed Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| Ricardo Rodrigues | | Ricardo Rodrigues | ||
| [[Rogério Afonso]], Filipe Ramos | | [[Rogério Afonso]], Filipe Ramos | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fceecc; text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2019|2019]] | |||
| [[File:fin.png]] [[Finland in the Home Composed Song Contest|Finland]] | |||
| [[Back In Time]] | |||
| AB | |||
| [[Bo Söderholm]] | |||
| [[Bo Söderholm]], Anssi Partanen | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br />{{HCSC}} | <br />{{HCSC}} |
Revision as of 10:19, 27 November 2019
27 editions of the Home Composed Song Contest have been held since the inaugural event in 1991.
A total of 13 countries have won HCSC over the years. Denmark has the most victories to its name by some distance - eight - with the nearest contenders being Sweden, Greece and Finland, each with three victories.
Below is a list of the entries that won in each year.
List of winners
Home Composed Song Contest | |||
---|---|---|---|
1990s · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 2000s · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 2010s · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 2020s · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 30 Years Of HCSC: Greatest Hits Countries Statistics |