Home Composed Song Contest 2025: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "__TOC__ ==Contest overview== The 2025 edition was organised by Final show: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VG-1jpQnuOw here]. In the scoreboard table, File:Gj1.png represents... 24 participating songs, return of xyz. Unlike last year's close fight, ConstantX aka... prevailed on third (?) attempt... ==Entries and results== {| class="sortable wikitable" |- style="background:#ccc;" ! Draw ! Country ! Song Title ! Performer ! Composer ! Lyricist ! Position !...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 282: | Line 282: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Song Title | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Song Title | ||
| | | style="text-align:left; background:#fceecc;" | || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;" | 00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Song Title | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Song Title | ||
| | || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;" | 00 | | | || style="text-align:left; background:#fceecc;" || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;" | 00 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Song Title | |||
| | || || style="text-align:left; background:#fceecc;" || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;" | 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Song Title | |||
| | || || || style="text-align:left; background:#fceecc;" || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;" | 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Song Title | |||
| | || || || || style="text-align:left; background:#fceecc;" || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;" | 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Song Title | |||
| | || || || || || style="text-align:left; background:#fceecc;" || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;" | 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Song Title | |||
| | || || || || || || style="text-align:left; background:#fceecc;" || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;" | 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Song Title | |||
| | || || || || || || || style="text-align:left; background:#fceecc;" || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;" | 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Song Title | |||
| | || || || || || || || || style="text-align:left; background:#fceecc;" || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;" | 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Song Title | |||
| | || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:left; background:#fceecc;" || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;" | 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Song Title | |||
| | || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:left; background:#fceecc;" || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;" | 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Song Title | |||
| | || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:left; background:#fceecc;" || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;" | 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Song Title | |||
| | || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:left; background:#fceecc;" || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;" | 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Song Title | |||
| | || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:left; background:#fceecc;" || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;" | 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Song Title | |||
| | || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:left; background:#fceecc;" || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;" | 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Song Title | |||
| | || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:left; background:#fceecc;" || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;" | 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Song Title | |||
| | || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:left; background:#fceecc;" || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;" | 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Song Title | |||
| | || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:left; background:#fceecc;" || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;" | 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Song Title | |||
| | || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:left; background:#fceecc;" || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;" | 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Song Title | |||
| | || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:left; background:#fceecc;" || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;" | 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Song Title | |||
| | || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:left; background:#fceecc;" || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;" | 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Song Title | |||
| | || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:left; background:#fceecc;" || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;" | 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Song Title | |||
| | || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:left; background:#fceecc;" || || || || || || || || style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;" | 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Song Title | |||
| | || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || style="text-align:left; background:#fceecc;" || || || || || || || style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;" | 00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 297: | Line 363: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
<center>'''The host'''<br />[[File:2025host. | <center>'''The host'''<br />[[File:2025host.jpg|center|200px|border|Andy Brook]]</center><br /><center>'''The logo'''<br />[[File:Hcsc2025logo.jpg|center|338px|border]]</center> | ||
<br />{{HCSC}} | <br />{{HCSC}} | ||
Revision as of 07:45, 20 January 2026
Contest overview
The 2025 edition was organised by
Final show: here.
In the scoreboard table,
represents...
24 participating songs, return of xyz. Unlike last year's close fight, ConstantX aka... prevailed on third (?) attempt...
Entries and results
| Draw | Country | Song Title | Performer | Composer | Lyricist | Position | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Song Title | Artist Name | Songwriter(s) | Lyricist(s) | 0 | 0 | |
| 02 | Song Title | Artist Name | Songwriter(s) | Lyricist(s) | 0 | 0 | |
| 03 | Song Title | Artist Name | Songwriter(s) | Lyricist(s) | 0 | 0 | |
| 04 | Song Title | Artist Name | Songwriter(s) | Lyricist(s) | 0 | 0 | |
| 05 | Song Title | Artist Name | Songwriter(s) | Lyricist(s) | 0 | 0 | |
| 06 | Song Title | Artist Name | Songwriter(s) | Lyricist(s) | 0 | 0 | |
| 07 | Song Title | Artist Name | Songwriter(s) | Lyricist(s) | 0 | 0 | |
| 08 | Song Title | Artist Name | Songwriter(s) | Lyricist(s) | 0 | 0 | |
| 09 | Song Title | Artist Name | Songwriter(s) | Lyricist(s) | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | Song Title | Artist Name | Songwriter(s) | Lyricist(s) | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | Song Title | Artist Name | Songwriter(s) | Lyricist(s) | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | Song Title | Artist Name | Songwriter(s) | Lyricist(s) | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | Song Title | Artist Name | Songwriter(s) | Lyricist(s) | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | Song Title | Artist Name | Songwriter(s) | Lyricist(s) | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | Song Title | Artist Name | Songwriter(s) | Lyricist(s) | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | Song Title | Artist Name | Songwriter(s) | Lyricist(s) | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Song Title | Artist Name | Songwriter(s) | Lyricist(s) | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | Song Title | Artist Name | Songwriter(s) | Lyricist(s) | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Song Title | Artist Name | Songwriter(s) | Lyricist(s) | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | Song Title | Artist Name | Songwriter(s) | Lyricist(s) | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | Song Title | Artist Name | Songwriter(s) | Lyricist(s) | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Song Title | Artist Name | Songwriter(s) | Lyricist(s) | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | Song Title | Artist Name | Songwriter(s) | Lyricist(s) | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Song Title | Artist Name | Songwriter(s) | Lyricist(s) | 0 | 0 |
Scoreboard
Media
| Home Composed Song Contest | |||
|---|---|---|---|
1990s · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 2000s · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 2010s · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 2020s · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 30 Years Of HCSC: Greatest Hits Countries Statistics |
|||