List of the participants with the most entries in the Home Composed Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| [[File:uk.png]] [[Martin Faulkner]] | | [[File:uk.png]] [[Martin Faulkner]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1994|1994]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1994|1994]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2019|2019]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 4 | | style="text-align:center;" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 25 | | style="text-align:center;" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''39''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''2''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''2''' | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''22''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''22''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''5''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''5=''' | ||
| [[File:den.png]] [[T.O.]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1996|1996]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2019|2019]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 21 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''19''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''5=''' | |||
| [[File:ger.png]] [[Achim Wurm]] | | [[File:ger.png]] [[Achim Wurm]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1999|1999]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1999|1999]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 69: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''19''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''19''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''7''' | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:swe.png]] Martin Kahnberg | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2004|2004]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2019|2019]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 9 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 35= | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''15''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''8''' | ||
| [[File:swe.png]] Mårten Eklund | | [[File:swe.png]] Mårten Eklund | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1997|1997]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1997|1997]] | ||
Line 76: | Line 84: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 27 | | style="text-align:center;" | 27 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''14''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''14''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''9=''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''9=''' | ||
| [[File:ger.png]] [[Stefan Engel]] | | [[File:ger.png]] [[Stefan Engel]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2007|2007]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2007|2007]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2019|2019]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 11= | | style="text-align:center;" | 11= | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''12''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''9=''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''9=''' | ||
| [[File:uk.png]] [[Andy Brook]] | | [[File:uk.png]] [[Andy Brook]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2007|2007]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2007|2007]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2019|2019]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 21 | | style="text-align:center;" | 21 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''12''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''11=''' | |||
| [[File:fin.png]] [[Tero Aalto]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2002|2002]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2019|2019]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 15 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''11''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''11''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''11=''' | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:ger.png]] Felix Krückau (Penk) | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2002|2002]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2013|2013]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 7 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 30 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''11''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''11=''' | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:por.png]] [[Rogério Afonso]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2006|2006]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2018|2018]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2018|2018]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 23 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''11''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''11=''' | ||
| [[File:por.png]] Heitor | | [[File:por.png]] Heitor | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2008|2008]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2008|2008]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2019|2019]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 4 | | style="text-align:center;" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 22= | | style="text-align:center;" | 22= | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''11''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''11=''' | ||
| [[File:esp.png]] Alfonso Daniel | | [[File:esp.png]] Alfonso Daniel | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2011|2011]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2011|2011]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 2019|2019]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 3 | | style="text-align:center;" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 27 | | style="text-align:center;" | 27 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''11''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''16''' | |||
| [[File:uk.png]] Ace Frehmen | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1991|1991]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Home Composed Song Contest 1997|1997]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 10 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''10''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''10''' | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 11:55, 27 November 2019
The table below shows the most regular participants in the Home Composed Song Contest in terms of their total number of entries, including the first and last years in which they entered and the best and worst results they achieved.
Participants with ten or more entries to their name are included in the list!
Instrumental of the Year entries from the 2016 anniversary edition are included in the totals but not in the best/worst statistics.
Bear in mind that participants were allowed to enter one or two songs in most years in the contest's history, whereas recent editions have been limited to one song per participant. Please also note that these statistics are based on the person who submitted the respective song to the competition, which is not necessarily the same as the identity of the composer or performer!
Where an individual entered for more than one country, the flag in the table below denotes the country they represented most often.
List of participants with the most entries
Name of participant | First | Last | Best | Worst | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Faulkner | 1994 | 2019 | 4 | 25 | 39 |
2 | Matthias Pohl | 2000 | 2015 | 8 | 35= | 26 |
3 | Morten Boldt Hansen | 1991 | 2011 | 1 | 21 | 23 |
4 | Michael Bauer | 1998 | 2012 | 3 | 33= | 22 |
5= | T.O. | 1996 | 2019 | 1 | 21 | 19 |
5= | Achim Wurm | 1999 | 2010 | 1 | 32= | 19 |
7 | Martin Kahnberg | 2004 | 2019 | 9 | 35= | 15 |
8 | Mårten Eklund | 1997 | 2005 | 5 | 27 | 14 |
9= | Stefan Engel | 2007 | 2019 | 1 | 11= | 12 |
9= | Andy Brook | 2007 | 2019 | 1 | 21 | 12 |
11= | Tero Aalto | 2002 | 2019 | 1 | 15 | 11 |
11= | Felix Krückau (Penk) | 2002 | 2013 | 7 | 30 | 11 |
11= | Rogério Afonso | 2006 | 2018 | 1 | 23 | 11 |
11= | Heitor | 2008 | 2019 | 4 | 22= | 11 |
11= | Alfonso Daniel | 2011 | 2019 | 3 | 27 | 11 |
16 | Ace Frehmen | 1991 | 1997 | 3 | 10 | 10 |
Home Composed Song Contest | |||
---|---|---|---|
1990s · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 2000s · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 2010s · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 2020s · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 30 Years Of HCSC: Greatest Hits Countries Statistics |