List of the most successful participants in the Home Composed Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''4''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''4''' | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:uk.png]] [[Andy Brook]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''5''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''5''' | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:swe.png]] [[Bengt Carlvik]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2 | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''17=''' | ||
| [[File:ukr.png]] [[Iana Kovalova]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''22''' | |||
| [[File:gre.png]] Konstantinos Papoutsis | | [[File:gre.png]] Konstantinos Papoutsis | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 145: | Line 151: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''23=''' | ||
| [[File:aut.png]] Karl Gartler | | [[File:aut.png]] Karl Gartler | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 151: | Line 157: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''23=''' | ||
| [[File:uk.png]] Dean Asker | | [[File:uk.png]] Dean Asker | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 157: | Line 163: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''25=''' | ||
| [[File:uk.png]] Christina Irving | | [[File:uk.png]] Christina Irving | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 163: | Line 169: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''25=''' | ||
| [[File:isr.png]] Y. Sapir | | [[File:isr.png]] Y. Sapir | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 169: | Line 175: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''25=''' | ||
| [[File:mlt.png]] Deo Grech | | [[File:mlt.png]] Deo Grech | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 175: | Line 181: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''25=''' | ||
| [[File:ger.png]] Marcus Seiler | | [[File:ger.png]] Marcus Seiler | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 181: | Line 187: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''25=''' | ||
| [[File:isr.png]] Alon Shanni | | [[File:isr.png]] Alon Shanni | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 187: | Line 193: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''25=''' | ||
| [[File:swe.png]] Annika Jansson | | [[File:swe.png]] Annika Jansson | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 193: | Line 199: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''25=''' | ||
| [[File:ger.png]] José R.G. Bellon | | [[File:ger.png]] José R.G. Bellon | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 199: | Line 205: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''25=''' | ||
| [[File:ger.png]] Jan Fülscher (Jannnni) | | [[File:ger.png]] Jan Fülscher (Jannnni) | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 205: | Line 211: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''25=''' | ||
| [[File:tur.png]] Heja | | [[File:tur.png]] Heja | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 211: | Line 217: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''25=''' | ||
| [[File:aut.png]] Sara Koell | | [[File:aut.png]] Sara Koell | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 217: | Line 223: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''25=''' | ||
| [[File:fin.png]] Asla Osprey | | [[File:fin.png]] Asla Osprey | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 223: | Line 229: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''25=''' | ||
| [[File:cyp.png]] Avraam Konstandinou | | [[File:cyp.png]] Avraam Konstandinou | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 229: | Line 235: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''25=''' | ||
| [[File:uk.png]] Constantinos Karaiskos | | [[File:uk.png]] Constantinos Karaiskos | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 235: | Line 241: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''38=''' | ||
| [[File:uk.png]] Ace Frehmen | | [[File:uk.png]] Ace Frehmen | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 241: | Line 247: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''38=''' | ||
| [[File:ger.png]] Michael Bauer | | [[File:ger.png]] Michael Bauer | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 247: | Line 253: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''38=''' | ||
| [[File:rom.png]] Floriana | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | '''41=''' | |||
| [[File:esp.png]] Alfonso Daniel | | [[File:esp.png]] Alfonso Daniel | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 253: | Line 265: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''41=''' | ||
| [[File:ger.png]] Frank Tichy | | [[File:ger.png]] Frank Tichy | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 259: | Line 271: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''41=''' | ||
| [[File:ita.png]] Fabrizio Picciolo | | [[File:ita.png]] Fabrizio Picciolo | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 265: | Line 277: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''41=''' | ||
| [[File:ita.png]] Alberto Flego | | [[File:ita.png]] Alberto Flego | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 271: | Line 283: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''41=''' | ||
| [[File:ser.png]] Nikola & Dejan (NIDEJ) | | [[File:ser.png]] Nikola & Dejan (NIDEJ) | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
Line 277: | Line 289: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | ''' | | style="text-align:right;" | '''41=''' | ||
| [[File:gre.png]] Thanos Chasiotis | | [[File:gre.png]] Thanos Chasiotis | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0 | | style="text-align:center;" | 0 |
Latest revision as of 16:47, 11 January 2024
The table below shows all of the participants that have achieved a top three placing in the Home Composed Song Contest, ranked in "Olympic medal table" style in terms of their overall performance.
Please note that these statistics are based on the person who submitted the respective song to the competition, which is not necessarily the same as the identity of the composer or performer!
Joint placings are treated favourably, e.g. "2nd equal" is recognised as "2nd".
The Instrumental of the Year category from the 2016 anniversary edition is not included.
Where an individual entered for more than one country, the flag in the table below denotes the country they represented most often.
List of most successful participants
Name of participant | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Olsen | 4 | 2 | 1 |
2 | Morten Boldt Hansen | 4 | 1 | 4 |
3 | Bo Söderholm | 3 | 1 | 1 |
4 | Andy Brook | 2 | 3 | 0 |
5 | Bengt Carlvik | 2 | 2 | 0 |
6 | Eduard Alexogiannopoulos | 2 | 0 | 1 |
7 | Stefan Engel | 1 | 2 | 1 |
8 | Tero Aalto | 1 | 1 | 2 |
9= | Rogério Afonso | 1 | 1 | 1 |
9= | Sascha Mutavdzic | 1 | 1 | 1 |
9= | Ylva and Linda | 1 | 1 | 1 |
12= | Dimitris Kiklis | 1 | 1 | 0 |
12= | Michael Constantinides | 1 | 1 | 0 |
14= | Achim Wurm | 1 | 0 | 1 |
14= | Roy Vorland | 1 | 0 | 1 |
14= | Boban Djekić | 1 | 0 | 1 |
17= | Patryk Smolarek | 1 | 0 | 0 |
17= | H.U. | 1 | 0 | 0 |
17= | CornEL | 1 | 0 | 0 |
17= | Gunnar B. Ingebrigtsen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
17= | Iana Kovalova | 1 | 0 | 0 |
22 | Konstantinos Papoutsis | 0 | 2 | 1 |
23= | Karl Gartler | 0 | 1 | 1 |
23= | Dean Asker | 0 | 1 | 1 |
25= | Christina Irving | 0 | 1 | 0 |
25= | Y. Sapir | 0 | 1 | 0 |
25= | Deo Grech | 0 | 1 | 0 |
25= | Marcus Seiler | 0 | 1 | 0 |
25= | Alon Shanni | 0 | 1 | 0 |
25= | Annika Jansson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
25= | José R.G. Bellon | 0 | 1 | 0 |
25= | Jan Fülscher (Jannnni) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
25= | Heja | 0 | 1 | 0 |
25= | Sara Koell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
25= | Asla Osprey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
25= | Avraam Konstandinou | 0 | 1 | 0 |
25= | Constantinos Karaiskos | 0 | 1 | 0 |
38= | Ace Frehmen | 0 | 0 | 2 |
38= | Michael Bauer | 0 | 0 | 2 |
38= | Floriana | 0 | 0 | 2 |
41= | Alfonso Daniel | 0 | 0 | 1 |
41= | Frank Tichy | 0 | 0 | 1 |
41= | Fabrizio Picciolo | 0 | 0 | 1 |
41= | Alberto Flego | 0 | 0 | 1 |
41= | Nikola & Dejan (NIDEJ) | 0 | 0 | 1 |
41= | Thanos Chasiotis | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Home Composed Song Contest | |||
---|---|---|---|
1990s · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 2000s · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 2010s · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019 2020s · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 30 Years Of HCSC: Greatest Hits Countries Statistics |